Illegal Mexican from Ca arrested for Cocaine and fake ID

 

OSP Traffic Stop Leads to Arrest of California Man  illegal mexican male  Following Cocaine Seizure Near Madras (Photos)12/13/08
An Oregon State Police traffic stop in the Madras area Saturday morning led to the arrest of a Calfornia man illegal mexican following the discovery of approximately 1/4 pound of cocaine.

On December 13, 2008, at approximately 10:10 a.m., OSP Senior Trooper Jed Rzegocki stopped a Lexus passenger car displaying California license plates for a traffic violation on Highway 97 northbound near milepost 89 just north of Madras.

Investigative efforts during the course of the traffic stop led to the discovery of approximately 1/4 pound of cocaine in the car with an estimated value of approximately $4,800. Fake identification was also located in the vehicle.

The driver, VICTOR GUTIERREZ JIMENZ, age 20, from Parlier, California,  mexico was arrested and lodged in the Jefferson County Jail for Unlawful Possession, Manufacture, Distribution of a Controlled Substance – Cocaine, False Information to a Police Officer, and Fail to Display a Driver License.

Photograph Source: Oregon State Police

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

1 Response to Illegal Mexican from Ca arrested for Cocaine and fake ID

  1. fanny says:

    Mayra Payes Carrillo
    Aliases: Guera
    DESCRIPTION
    Date of Birth: Octuber 06, 1978
    Height: 5’2”
    Weight: 160 pounds
    Eyes: Green
    Hair: Brown
    Sex: Female
    Race: White/Hispanic
    Nationality: Guatemala
    NCIC Number: No have documentation,
    Occupation: No
    Scars and Marks: Mayra alias Guera has a tattoo of a roses in the arms right.
    CAUTION
    Is gang member
    Does not carry document has problems with the law, is extremely violent, to be careful. “once or twice carries firearm or I puncture cutting”
    Possible address where itself to seen
    5214 S. San Pedro St. Los Angeles CA. 90011

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s